The Team

The Team:

The core team behind Bright School Samiti is comprised of specially trained, learned, dedicated and dynamic educators and administrators who have come together to create a wholesome and prepared environment for students.

Head – Mr. Ashish Verma

“Teaching is passion not a profession.” A seasoned professional with 32 years of rich experience in teaching, Examination Coordination and managing School administration, Mr. Ashish Verma, an M.A.(Geography), M.Phil, M.Ed, MBA(HR), BLLM, DCE(Honors), ITIL Certification. Mr. Verma has a rich experience of facilitating/ coaching students by using interactive discussions and leadership approach to help students learn and apply concepts in subjects. He is a dedicated and self motivated leader with proficiency in handling the administrative activities entailing management, faculty appraisal/training and upholding of the institutions motto. He brings to the school his leadership, commitment, mentoring, guiding and enhancing teachers/ students’ skills.

S.No. Name           Subject       Qualification       Professional Qualification

1 Ashish Verma      Business Studies and Economics     MA     M.Ed

2 Anita Kanchan     Chemistry              M.Sc                                None

3 Shakti Trivedi       English                  MA                                  B.Ed

4 Prakash Purohit   Science                 M.Sc                                B.Ed

5 Ghanshyam Agrawal   Maths             M.Sc                               B.Ed

6 Narendra Kumawat      Physics          M.Sc                               None

7 Sandhya Salgiya             Hindi              MA                               B.Ed

8 Anjana Rajviadya          Hindi              MA                               B.Ed

9 Anant Jyoti Sharma    Social Studies  MA                             B.Ed

10 Monica Sharma          Biology           M.Sc                             B.Ed

11 Komal Bhavsar            Sanskrit and Hindi MA                  B.Ed

12 Kirti Arya         Business Studies and Economics       MA    M.Phil

13 Sandeep Kashyap     Accounts         M.Com                       B.Ed

14 Shehlata Singh             English         MA                             B.Ed

15 Nidhi Gandhi                  Maths         M.Sc                            B.Ed

16 Deepmala Jain                English       MA                             B.Ed

17 Shilpa Mittal                  Science        B.Sc                          None

18 Ravi Sharma                  Maths          B.Sc                           B.Ed

19 Rajat Sharma  Information Practices   BCA                  None

20 Delphin Kesiya Social Studies and Hindi     BA      Montessori

21 Rinki Vaswani       Chemistry           M.Sc.                         B.Ed

22 Veena Bhawsar   Economics           M.A                            B.Ed

23 Asha Dixit        Hindi, Sociology     M.A                         PGDCA

24 Neha Chouhan   Finance                 BCA

25 Prathihta Awasthi  English            M.A B.Ed                    MBA

26 Rameshwar Kochale  Maths          M.Sc.                            B.Ed

27 Vidhya Dubey Yoga,Judo                M.Com                         B.Ed

28 Sonal Sharma   Computer                 M.Sc

29 Simran Jain        Taxation                 B.Com

30 Sapna Mittal        Maths                     M.Sc

31 Monika Govaniya Computer              BCA Montessori

32 Sanjay Priya           Hindi                      BA      D.Ed

33 Shubhada Muley Maths M.Sc3

34 Anjana Haldar Hindi B.A T.T

35 Harpreet Kaur Chhabda GK,Moral Science        BBA

36 Babita Pathak         Hindi              M.A, Montessori          PGDCA

37 Neeru Gour              Hindi                M.A B.Ed

38 Anuradha Gupta Political Science    M.A                          M.Phil

39 Namrata Yadav   Social Science         B.A

40 Pushpa Tiwari        Hindi               B.A Montessori

41 Satish Kumar Jaiswal Sanskrit   M.A D.Ed, DCA,ITI

42 Geetesh Shah          Hindi                      B.A

43 Amit Shukla            Music                  B.A Sangeet Visharad

44 Shikha Tiwari       Sanskrit                 M.A

45 Kirti bala Chouhan Computer          B.Com, DCA

46 Urmila Shukla       Sociology                M.A

47 Preeti Budholiya   Geography             M.A

48 Suman Jakar              Hindi                     B.A

49 Sonal Jain                   Finance                M.Com                            MBA

50 Aradhana Bhatore     Maths                 B.Sc B.Ed

51 Ritu Singh                     Hindi                 B.A Montessori

52 Kavita Talati                Chemisry           M.Sc B.Ed

53 Sarita Bhonsle              English              M.A B.Ed

54 Raksha Gupta               English              M.A B.Ed